• 2019 Board of Directors


  • OFFICERS (Officers serve as 7-member Management Committee)

  • Klanderud.-Kurt
  • Chairman
    Kurt Klanderud
    GH Phipps Construction

  • At-large
    Tom Horsting
    Adolfson & Peterson

  • Past-Chairman
    Scott Van Deren
    Drake-Williams Steel

  • Vice-Chairman
    Byron Haselden
    Haselden Construction

  • At-large
    Tim Kretzschmar
    Swinerton Builders

  • At-large
    Sherri Lindsey
    Concepts in Millwork, Inc.

  • Lueders-David-200.jpg
  • Treasurer
    David Lueders
    Haselden Construction


  • ELECTED DIRECTORS

  • Term expires December 2019

  • Gregor.-Bill-w200.jpg
  • William Gregor
    Mortenson Construction

  • Ruedin.-Ric-w200.jpg
  • Ric Ruedin
    Golden Triangle Construction

  • Term expires December 2020

  • Lebahn-Grant-200.png
  • Graham Coddington
    Saunders Construction, Inc.

  • Guthrie-Todd-200.jpg
  • Geoff Moore
    Turner Construction

  • Term expires December 2021

  • Huelskamp.-Matt-w200.jpg
  • Matt Huelskamp
    Hyder Construction

  • AGCC_logo.png
  • Ryan Schmidt
    PCL Construction Services


  •  

  • Slavik-Joe-200.jpg
  • Joe Slavik
    Howell Construction

  • Headlee.-Chad-w200.jpg
  • Chad Headlee
    The Weitz Company


  •  

  • Kelner-Chris-200.jpg
  • Bill McCarthy
    JE Dunn Construction

  • Pittman-John-200.jpg
  • Stella Hodgkins
    GE Johnson Construction


  •  

  • Gallion-Joe-200.jpg
  • Joe Gallion
    Calcon Constructors

  • John Pittman
    Fransen Pittman


  •  

  • Guthrie-Todd-200.jpg
  • Todd Guthrie
    W.E. O'Neil Construction


  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  •  

     

  • Heter-Dale-200.jpg
  • Brian Penner
    Hensel Phelps


  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  •  

     

     

  • Kelner-Chris-200.jpg
  • Chris Kelner
    Kiewit


  • SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIRECTORS (6)

  • Thru Dec 2019

  • Kornbrust-Catherine-200.jpg
  • John Lillard
    Concrete Frame Associates

  • Thru Dec 2020

  • Lillard-John-200.jpg
  • Seth Anderson
    Weifield Group Contracting

  • Thru Dec 2021

  • Berich-Todd-200.jpg
  • Norm Holden
    Baker Concrete

  •    

  • Roth.-Bob-w240.jpg
  • Dave Little
    The Gallegos Corporation

  •    

  • Little-Dave-200.jpg
  • Todd Berich
    Berich Masonry, Inc.

  •    

  • Anderson-Seth-200.jpg
  • Catherine Kornbrust
    BT Construction, Inc.


  • ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2019

  • Schaecher-Sue-200.png
  • Tom Patton
    CCIG

  • Thru Dec 2020

  • Chris Daues
    RubinBrown LLP


  • FUTURE LEADERS FORUM CO-CHAIRS

  • Thru Dec 2019

  • Brian Rankin
    Saunders Construction

  • Thru Dec 2020

  • Jeb Bair
    Haselden Construction


  • FOUNDATION BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  • Beeble.-John.JPG-w200.jpg
  • John Beeble
    Beeble Company

  • Brown.-Shane-w200.jpg
  • Shane Brown
    Plante Moran


  • LEGAL COUNSEL

  • Labor

  • Fredrickson.-Todd-small-w200.jpg
  • Todd Fredrickson
    Fisher Phillips

  • AGC/C PAC

  • Warren-Ryan-200.jpg
  • Roy Bash
    Polsinelli

  • PAST-PRESIDENT'S COUNCIL BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  • Starker-Bud-200.jpg
  • Bud Starker
    Starker Construction Co.

  • Tucker-Rick-200.jpg
  • Ray Nunn
    Nunn Construction, Inc.

  • Laartz-Brian-200.jpg
  • Brian Laartz
    Golden Triangle Construction

  • DeMario-Randy-200.jpg
  • Dave Morrill
    Concrete Frame Associates

  • Clark-Craig-200.jpg
  • Craig Clark
    Dynalectric Company of Co.

  • Morrill-Dave-200.jpg
  • Rick Tucker
    Hensel Phelps

  • Clark-Craig-200.jpg
  • Mark Reilly
    JE Dunn Construction

  • Upcoming Events