• 2021 Board of Directors


  • OFFICERS (Officers serve as 7-member Management Committee)

  • Chair
    Sherri Lindsey
    Concepts in Millwork, Inc.
    Vice-Chair
    Tim Kretzschmar
    Swinerton Builders
    At-Large
    Brian Penner
    Hensel Phelps
    At-Large
    Dave Little
    Gallegos Corporation
     
    At-Large
    Tom Horsting
    Adolfson & Peterson Construction
    Treasurer
    David Lueders
    Haselden Construction
     
       
    Past-Chair
    Byron Haselden
    Haselden Construction
       

     


  • ELECTED DIRECTORS

  • Term expires December 2021

  • Joe Gallion
    Calcon Construction, Inc.
     
    Matt Huelskamp
    Hyder Construction
     
    Steve Kovach
    PCL Construction Services, Inc.
    John Pittman
    Fransen Pittman General Constractors
    Sean Smith
    CFC Construction, Inc.
     
    Kyle Welker
    Kiewit
     
  • Term expires December 2022

  • Bill Gregor
    Mortenson
     
    Todd Guthrie
    W.E. O'Neil Construction Co. of Colorado
    Chad Headlee
    The Weitz Company, LLP
     
    Sean Leggett
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
     
    Ric Ruedin
    Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
    Joe Slavik
    Howell Construction
     
  • Term expires December 2023

  • Tom Alford
    Saunders Construction, Inc.
    Stella Hodgkins
    GE Johnson
    Joel Pennick
    JE Dunn Construction
    Justin Peterson
    McCarthy Building Companies
    Laura Prendergast
    Turner Construction Company
    Todd Ruff
    GH Phipps Construction Companies

  • SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2021

  • Norm Holden
    Baker Concrete Construction, Inc.
    Catherine Kornbrust
    BT Construction, Inc.
     
    Nick Lauer
    MTech Mechanical
     
  • Thru Dec 2022

  • Kathleen Huttman-Williams
    Fiore & Sons, Inc.

    John Lillard
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Ruthanne Lundquist-Zueger
    Heggem-Lundquist
  • Thru Dec 2023

  • Seth Anderson
    Weifield Group Contracting, Inc.
    Todd Berich
    Berich Masonry, Inc.
     
    Gary Silbernagel
    Belair Sitework Services

  • ASSOCIATES COUNCIL DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2021 Thru Dec 2022 Thru Dec 2023
    Sheri Roswell
    Higgins, Hopkins, McLain & Roswell, LLP
    Clint Crews
    Independent Bank
     
    Jonathon Spitz
    Alliance Leasing Corp.
     

  • FUTURE LEADER FORUM CO-CHAIRS

  • Thru Dec 2021 Thru Dec 2022
    Kris Kreymborg
    Swinerton Builders
     
    Jade Mercer
    Adolfson & Peterson
    Construction

  • DIVERSITY COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Karen Keyes
    The Art of Concrete, LLC

  • CEF BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  • Chair
    John Beeble

    Beeble Company
    Treasurer
    Shane Brown

    Plante Moran

  • LEGAL COUNSEL

  • Labor
    Todd Fredrickson

    Fisher Phillips
     
    General & PAC
    Henry Bangert

    Beltzer Bangert & Bunnell LLP

  • PAST-CHAIR REPRESENTATIVES

  • Bud Starker
    Starker Construction Co.
     
    David Morrill
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Rick Tucker
    Hensel Phelps
     
    Ray Nunn
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
     
    Craig Clark
    Dynalectric Company of Colorado
    Mark Reilly
    JE Dunn Construction
     
    Brian Laartz
    Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
    Scott Van Deren
    Drake-William Steel
     
    Kurt Klanderud
    GH Phipps Construction Companies
  • Upcoming Events

     
  •