• 2023 Board of Directors


  • OFFICERS (Officers serve as 6-member Management Committee)

  • Chair
    Brian Penner
    Hensel Phelps
    Vice-Chair
    John Pittman
    Fransen Pittman      General Contractors

    At-Large
    Norm Holden           Baker Concrete Construction, Inc.

    At-Large
    Laura Prendergast
    Turner Construction Company

    Past-Chair
    Dave Little
    Gallegos Corporation

    Treasurer
    David Lueders
    Haselden Construction
     
         
         

  • ELECTED DIRECTORS

  • Term expires December 2024

  • Tony Burke
    Pinkard Construction Company

    JJ Rams
    Haselden Construction
     

    Matt Huelskamp
    Hyder Construction

    Ryan Odell
    PCL Construction Services, Inc.

    Sean Smith
    CFC Construction, Inc.

    Tom Stone
    Adolfson & Peterson Construction

       
    Grant Brownback
    Kiewit
       

     

  • Term expires December 2025

  • Tim Clement
    Mortenson Construction
    Laura Eathorne
    The Weitz Company, LLP
    Todd Guthrie
    W.E. O'Neil Construction Company of Colorado
    Sean Leggett
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
    Todd Schroeder
    Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
    Joe Slavik
    Howell Construction
  • Term expires December 2026

  •  
    Tom Alford
    Saunders Construction
     

    GE Johnson
    Joel Pennick
    JE Dunn Construction
     
    Joe Brunsman
    McCarthy Building Companies
    John Spight
    Swinerton Builders

    Todd Ruff
    GH Phipps Construction Company

         

     


  • SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2024

  • Nate Otterson
    Hunt Electric

    Nick Lauer
    MTech Mechanical

    Brian Miller
    Weifield Group  Contracting, Inc.

     

  • Thru Dec 2025

  • Karen Keyes
    The Art of Concrete

    John Lillard
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Ruthanne Lundquist-Zueger
    Heggem-Lundquist
       
    Dan Parker
    Wells Concrete
       

     

  • Thru Dec 2026

  • Jamie Hodges
    Industrial Constructors/Managers (ICM)
    Todd Berich
    Berich Masonry, Inc.
     
    Gary Silbernagel
    OE Construction

  • ASSOCIATES COUNCIL DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2024

    Thru Dec 2025

    Thru Dec 2026

    David Frommell
    BBG Law

    John Brooks
    AssuredPartners

    Sheri Roswell
    Higgins, Hopkins, McClain & Roswell, LLC

     


  • SOUTHERN COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Adrienne Tuck

    W.E. O'Neil Construction Co. of Colorado

     


  • FUTURE LEADER FORUM CO-CHAIRS

  • Thru Dec 2024 Thru Dec 2025
    Hayden Rice
    Murphy Company
     
    Dan Stoneberg
    Saunders Construction, Inc.
     

     


  • DC3 COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Karen Keyes
    The Art of Concrete

  • CEF BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  • Co-Chair
    Ale Spray

    Mortenson Construction
    Treasurer
    Liz Castro

    Plante Moran

  • LEGAL COUNSEL

  • Labor
    Todd Fredrickson

    Fisher Phillips
     

    General & PAC
    Henry Bangert

    Beltzer Bangert & Gunnell LLP


  • PAST-CHAIR REPRESENTATIVES

  • Bud Starker
    Starker Construction Co.
     
    David Morrill
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Rick Tucker
    Hensel Phelps
     
    Ray Nunn
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
     
    Craig Clark
    Dynalectric Company of Colorado
    Mark Reilly
    JE Dunn Construction
     
    Scott Van Deren
    Drake-William Steel
    Kurt Klanderud
    GH Phipps Construction Companies
    Byron Haselden
    Haselden Construction
     
    Sherri Lindsey
    Concepts in Millwork, Inc.
    Tim Kretzschmar
    Swinerton Builders