• 2022 Board of Directors


  • OFFICERS (Officers serve as 6-member Management Committee)

  • Chair
    Tim Kretzschmar
    Swinerton Builders
    Vice-Chair
    Dave Little
    Gallegos Corporation
    At-Large
    Brian Penner
    Hensel Phelps
    At-Large
    John Pittman
    Fransen Pittman      General Contractors

    Past-Chair
    Sherri Lindsey
    Concepts in Millwork, Inc.

    Treasurer
    David Lueders
    Haselden Construction
     
         
         

  • ELECTED DIRECTORS

  • Term expires December 2022

  • Bill Gregor
    Mortenson
     
    Todd Guthrie
    W.E. O'Neil Construction Co. of Colorado
    Shad Cloeter
    The Weitz Company, LLP
     
    Sean Leggett
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
     
    Todd Schroeder
    Golden Triangle Construction, Inc.
    Joe Slavik
    Howell Construction
     
  • Term expires December 2023

  • Tom Alford
    Saunders Construction, Inc.
    Joel Pennick
    JE Dunn Construction
    Justin Peterson
    McCarthy Building Companies
    Laura Prendergast
    Turner Construction Company
    JJ Rams
    Haselden Construction
    Todd Ruff
    GH Phipps Construction Companies
  • Term expires December 2024

  • Tony Burke
    Pinkard Construction Company

    Anthony Fasciano
    GE Johnson
     

    Matt Huelskamp
    Hyder Construction

    Steve Kovach
    PCL Construction Services, Inc.

    Sean Smith
    CFC Construction, Inc.

    Tom Stone
    Adolfson & Peterson Construction

       
    Kyle Welker
    Kiewit
       

     


  • SPECIALTY CONTRACTOR DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2022

  • Kathleen Huttman-Williams
    Fiore & Sons, Inc.

    John Lillard
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Ruthanne Lundquist-Zueger
    Heggem-Lundquist
  • Thru Dec 2023

  • Seth Anderson
    Weifield Group Contracting, Inc.
    Todd Berich
    Berich Masonry, Inc.
     
    Gary Silbernagel
    Belair Sitework Services
  • Thru Dec 2024

  • Norm Holden
    Baker Concrete Construction, Inc.
    Nick Lauer
    MTech Mechanical
     
    Terri Olson
    OE Construction Company
     

  • ASSOCIATES COUNCIL DIRECTORS

  • Thru Dec 2022

    Thru Dec 2023

    Thru Dec 2024

    Clint Crews
    Fortis Private Bank

    Jonathon Spitz
    Alliance Leasing Corp.

    Sheri Roswell
    Higgins, Hopkins, McLain & Roswell, LLP

  • SOUTHERN COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Michael Beaudoin

    O-A-K Colorado

     


  • FUTURE LEADER FORUM CO-CHAIRS

  • Thru Dec 2022 Thru Dec 2023
    Jade Mercer
    Swinerton Builders
     
    Davis Carey
    JHL Constructors
     

  • DC3 COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

  • Mauricio Henderson
    Perseverance

  • CEF BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  • Chair
    John Beeble

    Beeble Company
    Treasurer
    Shane Brown

    Plante Moran

  • LEGAL COUNSEL

  • Labor
    Todd Fredrickson

    Fisher Phillips
     

    General & PAC
    Henry Bangert

    Beltzer Bangert & Gunnell LLP


  • PAST-CHAIR REPRESENTATIVES

  • Bud Starker
    Starker Construction Co.
     
    David Morrill
    Concrete Frame Associates, LLC
    Rick Tucker
    Hensel Phelps
     
    Ray Nunn
    Nunn Construction, Inc.
     
    Craig Clark
    Dynalectric Company of Colorado
    Mark Reilly
    JE Dunn Construction
     
    Scott Van Deren
    Drake-William Steel
    Kurt Klanderud
    GH Phipps Construction Companies
    Byron Haselden
    Haselden Construction
         
         
  • Upcoming Events

     
  •